Diskografi RAN

Download MP3 RAN
coming soon


Album : For Your Life
Release : 2008
  1. Warna Warni Dunia
  2. Pandangan Pertama
  3. Hanya Untukmu
  4. D' Inspiration
  5. Kembali
  6. Selamat Pagi
  7. Auramu
  8. Let Me Be
  9. Warnai Malam Ini
  10. Nothing Lasts Forever
  11. Lagu Untuk Riri


Album : Friday
Release : 2009
  1. T.G.I. Friday
  2. Karena Kusuka Dirimu
  3. Tunjukkan Cintamu
  4. Jadi Gila
  5. Bosan
  6. GOD
  7. Budak Cinta
  8. Ratu Lebah
  9. P.S.K.
  10. Piano
Album : HOP3
Release : 2011

  1. Mencuri Hati
  2. Sepeda
  3. Salah Tingkah
  4. Telepon / Tega
  5. Fresh
  6. Singgasana Hati
  7. Kulakukan Semua Untukmu
  8. Dance With Me

Bon Jovi - Have A Nice Day

Band : Bon Jovi
Lyric : Have A Nice Day

Why, you wanna tell me how to live my life?
Who, are you to tell me if it's black or white?
Mama, can you hear me? Try to understand.
Is innocence the difference between a boy and a man.
My daddy lived the lie, it's just the price that he paid.
Sacrificed his life, just slavin' away.

Ohhh, if there's one thing I hang onto,
That gets me through the night.
I ain't gonna do what I don't want to,
I'm gonna live my life.
Shining like a diamond, rolling with the dice,
Standing on the ledge, I show the wind how to fly.
When the world gets in my face,
I say, Have A Nice Day.
Have A Nice Day

Take a look around you; nothing's what it seems
We're living in the broken home of hopes and dreams,
Let me be the first to shake a helping hand.
Anybody brave enough to take a stand,
I've knocked on every door, on every dead end street,
Looking for forgiveness,
what's left to believe?

Ohhh, if there's one thing I hang onto,
That gets me through the night.
I ain't gonna do what I don't want to,
I'm gonna live my life.
Shining like a diamond, rolling with the dice,
Standing on the ledge, I show the wind how to fly.
When the world gets in my face,
I say, Have A Nice Day.
Have A Nice Day.

[Guitar Solo]

Ohhh, if there's one thing I hang onto,
That gets me through the night.
I ain't gonna do what I don't want to,
I'm gonna live my life.
Shining like a diamond, rolling with the dice,
Standing on the ledge, I show the wind how to fly.
When the world gets in my face,
I say, Have A Nice Day.
Have A Nice Day.
Have A Nice Day.
Have A Nice Day.
Have A Nice Day.

When The world keeps trying, to drag me down,
I've gotta raise my hands, gonna stand my ground.
Well I say, Have A Nice Day.
Have A Nice Day
Have A Nice Day


50 Cent - P.I.M.P.

Artist : 50 Cent
Lyric : P.I.M.P.

I don't know what you heard about me
but a bitch can't get a dollar out of me
no cadillac no perms you can't see
That I'm a motherfucking P-I-M-P
[Repeat]

[Verse 1]
Now shorty, she in the club, she dancing for dollars
She got a thing for that Gucci, that Fendi, that Prada
That BCBG, Burberry, Dolce and Gabana
She feed them fools fantasies, they pay her cause they wanna
I spit a little G man, and my game got her
A hour later, have that ass up in the Ramada
Them trick niggas in her ear saying they think about her
I got the bitch by the bar trying to get a drink up out her
She like my style, she like my smile, she like the way I talk
She from the country, think she like me cause I'm from New York
I ain't that nigga trying to holla cause I want some head
I'm that nigga trying to holla cause I want some bread
I could care less how she perform when she in the bed
Bitch hit that track, catch a date, and come and pay the kid
Look baby this is simple, you can't see
You fucking with me, you fucking with a P-I-M-P

[Chorus]




[Verse 2]
I'm bout my money you see, girl you can holla at me
If you fucking with me, I'm a P-I-M-P
Not what you see on TV, no Cadillac, no greasy
Head full of hair, bitch I'm a P-I-M-P
Come get money with me, if you curious to see
how it feels to be with a P-I-M-P
Roll in the Benz with me, you could watch some TV
From the backseat of my V, I'm a P-I-M-P
Girl we could pop some champagne and we could have a ball
We could toast to the good life, girl we could have it all
We could really splurge girl, and tear up the mall
If ever you need someone, I'm the one you should call
I'll be there to pick you up, if ever you should fall
If you got problems, I can solve'em, they big or they small
That other nigga you be with ain't bout shit
I'm your friend, your father, and confidant, BITCH

[Chorus]

[Verse 3]
I told you fools before, I stay with the two's
I keep a Benz, some rims, and some jewels
I holla at a hoe til I got a bitch confused
She got on Payless, me I got on gator shoes
I'm shopping for chinchillas, in the summer they cheaper
Man this hoe you can have her, when I'm done I ain't gon keep her
Man, bitches come and go, every nigga pimpin know
This aint a secret, but you ain't gotta keep it on the low
Bitch choosing with me, I'll have you stripping in the street
Put my other hoes down, you get your ass beat
Now Nik my bottom bitch, she always come up with my bread
The last nigga she was with put stitches in her head
Get your hoe out of pocket, I'll put a charge on a bitch
Cause I need 4 TVs and AMGs for the six
Hoe make a pimp rich, I ain't paying bitch
Catch a date, suck a dick, shiiit, TRICK

[Chorus]

Yeah, in Hollywoood they say there's no b'ness like show b'ness
In the hood they say, there's no b'ness like hoe b'ness ya know
See I talk a lil fast, but if you listen real fast
I ain't got to slow down for you to catch up, BITCH

Haha,

Yeah

Band : Zigaz
Lirik : Hidupmu Hidupku

ready!!!
bening matamu
pancarkan kesedihan
tak pernah terlihat selama ini
senyum pedihmu
lukiskan air matamu
perihnya hatimu
menyentuh batinku

sungguh mati aku tidak bisa meninggalkan dia
walaupun kau dekap aku
ampun aku bila kini yang terkuak hanya perih
yang mungkin kan menghantui
hidupmu hidupku

detak jantungmu
tegaskan perih hati
dan perih hatiku
hidupmu
hidupmu hidupku


sungguh mati aku tidak bisa meninggalkan dia
walaupun kau dekap aku
ampun aku bila kini yang terkuak hanya perih
yang mungkin menghantui
hidupmu hidupku
music mode on
sungguh mati aku tidak bisa meninggalkan dia
walaupun kau peluk aku
ampun aku bila kini yang terkuak hanya perih
yang mungkinkan menghantui
hidupmu hidupku
hidupmu hidupku
hidupmu hidupku